PEER REVIEWERS- THANK YOU! 🎖

The peer review process has been an enormous and crucial undertaking and we want to express our sincere gratitude to everyone involved for having contributed with their time and expertise!

An impressive amount of 750+ papers were submitted within the 6 categories and subsequently, an international Peer Review Committee of 491 members was engaged in the double-blind peer review process. (see full list below) 

Final papers will be presented at the UIA World Congress of Architects in Copenhagen in July and more detail about papers’ content will be shared in the April edition of the official programme. 

In the meantime, explore the different science panels and read more about the great work the scientific committee has done to bring you groundbreaking new knowledge on architecture and sustainability so together we can create a better world!

Thank you all!

(Surnames in alphabetical order)

Aagaard, Anders Kruse
Abdelrazek, Hend
Abusalem, Husam
Acasuso Atutxa, Matxalen
Adams, Rob
Addo-Atuah, Kweku
Adejumo, Tunji
Agoha, Basil
Ahlquist, Sean
Ahmed, Noman
Akhtar, Md Haseen
Albrektsen, Kasper
Alibrandi, Umberto
Aliyu, Ramatu
Almusaed, Amjad
Altamirano-Medina, Hector
Alvi, Durreshahwar
Amoros Elorduy, Nerea
Amt, Michelle
An, Na
Andersen, Michael
Anderson, Allison
Anderson, Kjell
Andersson, Jonas E.
Andersson, Stig L
Andjelkovic, Katarina
Andreen, David
Angel, Marcela
Annabell Torp, Kristine
Apolinarska, Aleksandra Anna
Arruda, Marcella
Asche, Friederike
Athayde Beckhauser, Paula
Aziz, Azlina
Aziz, Saqib
Aziz, Tasfin
Bacheva, Viktoria
Balashanmugam, Aswini
Bansal, Medha
Bardhan, Suchandra
Barnstone, Deborah
Basnet, Bimala
bchir, emna
Belčič, Ana
Berlanda, Tomà
Betti, Giovanni
Bhattacharya, Anurag
Bier, Henriette
Blanco Junior, Cid
Block, Philippe
Boano, Camillo
Bolnick, Joel
Boulev, Todor
Boys, Jos
braham, william
Brambilla, Arianna
Breseghello, Luca
Bristol, Graeme
Browne, Xan
Bucci, Angelo
Buckland, Tom
Bugenings, Laura Annabelle
Cabalfin, Edson
Caira, Cristiana
Capon, Tony
Carl, Timo
Carlow, Vanessa
Carpenter, Jennifer
Carrizosa, Maria
Carvalho Macedo Coelho Netto, Lucas
Chan, Joel
Charlesworth, Esther
Chatterjee, Sandipan
Chauhan, Aameer
Cheirchanteri, Georgia
Chen, Judy
Chokhachian, Ata
Christensen, Søren
Christian Bach, Rune
Christoffersen Gramkow, Marie
Chupin, Jean-Pierre
Ciotti, Louise
Comanita, Irina Teodora
Corais, Filipa
Corlin, Anne
Couling, Nancy
crascall, leon
Crosson, Courtney
Cui, Yanyu
Czaplinska-Archer, Rena
Dabaieh, Marwa
Dahy, Hanaa
Dam, Torben
Davidová, Marie
Davies, Michael
Davis, Howard
De Wolf, Catherine
Del Carmen Palacios Aguilar, José
Deng, Feng
Dervishaj, Arlind
Devabkhatuni, Sony
Di Marco, Michele
Diamantidou, Marina
Díaz, Francisco
Dinç Kalayci, Pinar
Ding, Linan
Domlesky, Anya
Dörfler, Kathrin
du Plessis, Chrisna
Edwards, Mary
El-Husseiny, Momen
Elsacker, Elise
Elsayed, Mahmoud
Elsworth, Kit
Engel, Bruce
Eversmann, Philipp
Fabirkiewicz, Piotr
Faris, Shureen
Federighi, Valeria
Ferriss, Lori
Fessel, Melanie
Flores, Ivett
Fonseca-Braga, Mariana
Franco, Fernando
Frandsen, Anne Kathrine
Frandsen, Anne Mette
Fricke, Marcus Ming
Fu, Na
Fuhrer, William
Furu, Peter
Garavito, Milton
Garboggini, Flavia Brito
García Sánchez, Carmen
Garcia, Carlos Augusto
Garcia, Ruben
Gaudilliere, Nadja
Gawad, Iman
Gopal, Arathy
Granato, Adriana
Graupner, Anne
Gresleri, Jacopo
Gu, Youlong
Gulsrud, Natalie
Guneri, Gizem
Gupte, Rupali
Guslits, Mark
Haeusler, Matthias
Halimi, Nur Halinda
Halland, Ingrid
Haohao, Xu
Haque, Saif Ul
Harb, Samir
Harmon, Marcel
Haroon, Huzefah
Haselsberger, Daniel
Hay, Hamish
Hecht, Katharina
Heide, Mia
Heisel, Felix
Henriksson, Erika
Hensel, Michael
Heylighen, Ann
Hill-Hansen, Dani Loryn
Hirth, Rainer
Høeg, Thea Christine
Holt, Kathi
Hortig, Hans
Hoskara, Sebnem
Hossain, Md Toukir
Hou, Yuming
Houghton, Adele
Hua, Yu-Po
Hua, Yusheng
Huang, Jie
Hudert, Markus
Hvejsel, Marie Frier
İbiş Güner, Bengüsu
Intekhab Alam, Shiekh
Jaeschke, Aleksandra
Jay Brown, Lance
Jenny, David
Jensen, Lotte M. Bjerregaard
Jenson, Michael K.
Jiang, Pan
Jianxiang, He
Johannessen, Runa
Johnson, Mokolade
Joshi, Rija
Jun, Jiang
K. Stigsdotter, Ulrika
Kaikobad, S M
Kajita, Masashi
Kake, Jade
Kalapoda, Eleni Stefania
Kapoukranidis, Dimitris
Keena, Naomi
Keenan, Jesse M.
Keune, Svenja
Khan, Tanjina
Kharismawardani, Nur
Khashaba, Sherif
Kilian, Axel
Kingsley, Alissa
Kirova, Nikol
Knecht, Katja
Kolarevic, Branko
KOng, Allen
Kong, Thomas
Korde, Neha
Kørner, Lisbeth Dam
Koseoglu, Emine
Kourri, Demetra
Kozminska, Urszula
Kpodo, Courage
Krarup, Jonna
Kreiner, Kristian
Kuhlmann, Doerte
Kunic, Anja
La Roche, Pablo
Lal, Chhavi
Lale, Pooja
Lamm, Bettina
Lange, Torsten
Larsen, Kathryn Elizabeth
Larsen, Niels Martin
Larsen, Olga Popovic
Lavelli, Joaquin
Lawanson, Taibat
Lee, Alex Hummel
Lee, Daniel
Lee, Nicholas Thomas
Lehrer, David
Levine Mardones, Pablo
Li, Wanrong
Lindahl, Göran
Linder, Mark
Ling, Tzen-Ying
Liu, BoSheng
Liu, Mengxun
Liu, Qian
Liu, Ye
Liu, Yi
Liu, Yu
Liu, Zheming
Løkken, Gisle
Lord, Tracy
Loseby, Kathlyn
Loureiro, Ana Sofia
Lund, Anna Aslaug
Lund, Lotte Nystrup
Lyu, Chengzhe
Lyu, Kun
M, Dikshit
M. Dearborn, Lynne
Ma Kingsley, Maggie
Ma, Fujing
Ma, Haoyi
Ma, Vanessa
MacKinnon, Maggie
Macy, Krista
Madan, Balpreet Singh
Magaiya, Binita
Mahmoud, Israa
Mak, Vincci
Malonza, Josephine
Malterre-Barthes, Charlotte
Mansy, Khaled
Marengo, Mathilde
Marful, Alexander Boakye
Marji, Noor
Marques, Julia
Marra, Carol
Marshall, Victoria Jane
Martyniuk Pęczek, Justyna
Masoud, Fadi
Mawaddatil Ula, Zuhrotul
Maynard, Simone
McEvoy, Darryn
McMahon, Michael
Medas, Benedetta
Meloni, Marco
Menassa, Cindy
Mendiondo, Eduardo Mario
Meng, Jiuqi
Merit, Marcus Tang
Mestrinho, Luis Carlos
Meuser, Philipp
Meyer, Eileen
Michelena Valcárcel, Emiliano
Milli, Mauro
Mirza, Amina
Mishima, Nobuo
Mitchell, Kevin
Mohanty, Amarjeet
Monica, Muresanu
Monnin, Alexandre
Montoya Torres, Vladimir Simon
Moreno-Rangel, Alejandro
Mu, jingyi
Mukiibi, Stephen
Mulder, Hugo
Münster, Mia
Mysak, Nataliia
N Yelamali, Sanmathi
Nafeh, Nada
Naveed, Humna
Nawratek, Kasia
Nayak, Ganesh
Ncube, Chiko
Ndibwami, Alex
Ngenda, Gertrude
Nguyen Hoang, Manh
Nguyen, Jason
Nguyen, Phuong
Nguyen-Tran, Yen-Khang
Nicholas, Paul
Nieva, German
Nigra, Marianna
Norman, Barbara
North, Alissa
Odgaard, Martin
Odunjo, Oluronke
Okolo, Ndidi
Olesen, Karen
Oliveira, Ivo
Ollár, Anita
Olweny, Mark
Ortiz, Catalina
Ou, Yiwei
Oyefusi, Oluwatobi
Pacurucu, Natalia
Padan, Yael
Panta, Maria
Pantaleo, Raul
Pariafsai, Fatemeh
Parnisari, Elena
Pasha, Yasira
Pasold, Anke
Passe, Ulrike
Peder Pedersen, Claus
Pérez-Martínez, Sol
Permana, Satria Agung
Peters, Brady
Pidcock, Caroline
Pilegaard, Ane
Pinochet, Andrea
Pinto Duarte, Jose
Popescu, Mariana
Prabhakaran, Surya
Pramanik, Sayon
Prescott, Michaela F.
QI, Jingxin
Quintero, Alejandro Jaramillo
Raahauge, Kirsten Marie
Rady, Mona
Raghu, Deepika
Ragi Eis Mendonca, Bruno
Rahman Fahim, Mashudur
Rahman, Shafique
Raman, Sowmya
Ranaweera, Sarach
Rayo, Diego Alejandro Velandia
Reddy, Sneha
Reeves, Dory
Reinhardt, Dagmar
Revedin, Jana
Reza, Mohammad Habib
Rico-Gutierrez, Luis
Rider, Traci
Rieh, Sun-Young
Riether, Gernot
Rigobello, Adrien
Rogers, Ab
Rudd, Andrew
Ruge, Peter
Runberger, Jonas
Rusconi, Isabella
Sadiq, Asiya
Saez, Dana
Salama, Ashraf
Salehi, Faezeh
Sällström, Pehr Mikael
Samaha, nadine
Sanchez Montoya, Andre
Sangin, Hamed
Sansão Fontes, Adriana
Santos, Steffany
Santucci, Daniele
Santus, Kevin
Saraiva, Aline
Satcher, Wanona
Schalk, Meike
Schork, Tim
Schoulund, Dario
Schwinn, Tobias
Scott Kelly, Ashley
Sfriso, Simone
Shafique, Tanzil
Shah, Kirtee
Shakya, Sujata
Sharifi, Nina
Sharma, Chirag
Shaw, Don
Shayya, Dr Fadi
Shedrack, Titus
Shen, Chensi
Shrestha, Bindu
Sinclair, Cameron
Sinclair, Dale
Siripurapu, Monish
Sjökvist, Simon
Skoubo, Sofie
Skov-Petersen, Hans
Smalls-Mantey, Lauren
Smith, Korydon
Smith, Z
Sohie, Caroline
Sollazzo, Aldo
Sommese, Francesco
sonetti, giulia
Sou, Sin In
Spafford, Anne
Spanomaridis, Athanasios
Srivastava, Malini
Stassi, Francesco
Steiner, Henriette
Stilling, Sofie
Stine, Daniel
Stokes, Kathleen
Storp, Sabine
Studio, BuildX
Sukkarieh, Rasha
Svetoft, Ingrid
Svilans, Tom
Swedberg, Nicholas
Tabassum, Fatima
Tangari, Vera
Tasnim, Zarrin
Tessmann, Oliver
Tie, Lei
Tietjen, Anne
Tong, Zhang
Toura, Varvara
Treffers, Fulco
Trejo Guzmán, María Teresa
Tromp, Nadia
Ulfstjerne, Michael Alexander
Uprety, Sanjaya
Ursella, Caterina
Vadstrup, Søren
Vahanvati, Mittul
van der Vyver, Yolanda
Varkulja, Luciana
Vasilikou, Carolina
Velasco, Rodrigo
Velikov, Kathy
Vercher, Silvia
Verona, Irina
Visweswaran, Kamala
Vivanco, Tomas
Von Seidlein, Lorenz
Vujosevic, Milica
Walczak, Michael
Wang, Siyuan Rylan
Wang, Xueni
Wang, Yuchen
Warakanyaka, Anak
Waterstone, Joshua
Wee, Jiat H
Weidner, Stefanie
Wijesooriya, Niranjika
Wong, Kachun Alex
Wortmann, Thomas
Wu, Hao
Wu, Kaicong
Wurm, Jan
Xiao, Yao
Xu, Yubin
Ye, Yu
Yeretzian, Aram
Yiwei, Zhang
Yu, Zhuoyu
Yun, SukHee
Zadel Velásquez, Vanessa Lucianna
Zahir, Md Ishtiaque
Zamani, Pegah
Zambrano, Helena
Zhang, Gaochao
Zhang, Li Brian
Zhang, Xiaohui
Zhu, Lei

 

 

Menu
Skip to content